Saturday Lightweight Scores

Posted in Uncategorised.

 

  Home Score Visitor Score
Week 1 Lake Geneva 13 Marengo  6
Week 2 Hampshire 1  7 Marengo 14
Week 3 Marengo  0 Harvard 20
Week 4 Stateline 2  20 Marengo  13
Week 5 Marengo  12 Vernon Hills  32
Week 6 Marengo   BYE  
Week 7        
Week 8        

Saturday Middleweight Scores

Posted in Uncategorised.

 

  Home Score Visitor Score
Week 1 Marengo 0 Hampshire 1 20
Week 2 Hampshire 2  29 Marengo  0
Week 3 Stateline  0 Marengo  0
Week 4 Marengo  6 Grayslake North  26
Week 5 Marengo   Hampshire2  
Week 6 Hampshire1   Marengo  
Week 7        
Week 8        

Volunteer Saturdays

Posted in Uncategorised.

Saturday, August 17th

 
  Volunteer Name (Player/Cheer)
Bantam - 10:30 am  
Concessions Set-up 9:30-10:30 Cathie Seemann (Ryan)
   
Clock Runner Chad Miller
   
Chains Andy Walter (Nicholas)
  Aric Slavin (Ayden)
  Jarrett Boley (Ethan)
   
Concessions  10:30-12:00 Jennifer Bellon (Reese)
  Angela Kentgen (Brennen)
   
Middleweights - 12:00 pm  
Clock Runner Chad Miller
   
Chains Richard Cartwright (Reid)
  Rick Bergbreiter (Wyatt)
  San Miguel (Matthew & Nikolas)
   
Concessions 12:00-1:30 Pamela Lampe (Mason)
  Maria Elena Pinā (Esiquiel)
  Okie Knowles (Austin)
   
Field Clean-up Veronica Resendez (Joe)
   

Saturday, August 31st 

 
  Volunteer Name
Bantam - 10:30 am  
Concessions Set-up 9:30-10:30 Alison Novak (Samuel)
   
Clock Runner COACH
   
Chains C.J.  Graves (Christian)
  David Bloom (Jason)
  Mark Pankow (Riley)
   
Concessions  10:30-12:00 Greg Hartwig (Reese)
  Lynette McPeak (Tyler)
  Karen Kofink (Paul & Michael)
   
Leightweights - 12:00 pm  
Clock Runner COACH
   
Chains Virginia Castro (Alex)
  Joe Mozal (Benjamin)
  Mike Kentgen (Brennen)
   
Concessions 12:00-1:30 Jen Dosé (Bart)
  Pamela Lampe (Mason)
   
Field Clean-up Sharon Bounds (Justin)
   

Saturday, September 7th

 
  Volunteer Name
Middleweights - 12:00 pm   
Concessions Set-up 11:00-12:00 Kim Rentner (Layla)
   
Clock Runner COACH
   
Chains Richard Cartwright (Reid)
  Maria Elena Pinā (Esiquiel)
  Vernon Trainor (Sean)
   
Concessions 12:00-1:30 Sara McQueeny (Alexandria)
  Kim Rentner (Layla)
   
Field Clean-up Lynn Bosman (Samara)
   

Saturday, September 14th

 
  Volunteer Name
Bantam - 10:30 am   
Concessions Set-up 9:30-10:30 Jen Dosé (Bart)
   
Clock Runner COACH
   
Chains Brian Stavroplos (Chase)
  Andy Walter (Nicholas)
  C.J.  Graves (Christian)
   
Concessions 10:30-12:00 Natalie Wiley (Eric) 
  Mike Leibrandt (Joey)
  Cathie Seemann (Ryan)
   
Lightweights - 12:00 pm  
Clock Runner COACH
   
Chains Joe Mozal (Benjamin)
  Jake Adamson (Brock)
  Virginia Castro (Alex)
   
Concessions 12:00-1:30   Karen Kofink (Paul & Michael)
  Victoria Gajewski (Matthew)
  Crystal Sofie (Andrew)
   
Middleweights - 1:30 pm  
Clock Runner COACH
   
Chains Robert Lopez (Robert)
  San Miguel (Matthew & Nikolas)
  Lon Chanthalansy (Clyde & Logan)
   
Concessions 1:30-3:00   Shelly Cartwright (Chris & Tyler)
  Veronica Resendez (Joe)
   
Field Clean-up Jennifer Reher (Jordan)
   

Saturday, September 21st

 
  Volunteer Name
Bantam - 10:30 am  
Concessions Set-up 9:30-10:30 Robert Lush (Aaaron)
   
Clock Runner COACH
   
Chains David Bloom (Jason)
  Aric Slavin (Ayden)
  Jarrett Boley (Ethan)
   
Concessions 10:30-12:00 Lynette McPeak (Tyler)
  Gina Holmes (Zackary)
  Mari-Jane LoBianco (Dawson)
   
Middleweights - 12:00 pm  
Clock Runner COACH
   
Chains Lon Chanthalansy (Clyde & Logan)
  Rick Bergbreiter (Wyatt)
  Vernon Trainor (Sean)
   
Concessions 12:00-1:30 Alison Novak (Samuel)
  Okie Knowles (Austin)
  Georgette Mishler (Gage & Zoey)
   
Field Clean-up Jennifer Reher   (Jordan)
   

Saturday, September 28th

 
  Volunteer Name
Lightweights - 12:00 pm  
Concessions Set-up 11:00-12:00 Kira Kieszynski (Roger)
   
Clock Runner COACH
   
Chains Mark Pankow (Riley)
  Arturo Macias (Michael)
  Michael Rios (Michael)
   
Concessions 12:00-1:30 Stacy Garza (Dylan)
  Victoria Gajewski (Matthew)
  Crystal Sofie (Andrew)
   
Field Clean-up Sharon Bounds (Justin)
   

Saturday, October 5th

 
  Volunteer Name
Bantam - 10:30 am   
Concessions Set-up 9:30-10:30 Eileen Solis (Eddie)
   
Clock Runner COACH
   
Chains Kira Kieszynski (Roger)
  Brian Stavroplos (Chase)
  Robert Lush (Aaron)
   
Concessions 10:30-12:00 Eileen Solis (Eddie)
  Mike Leibrandt (Joey)
  Sue Ellen Lopez (Gage)
   
Lightweights - 12:00 pm  
Clock Runner COACH
   
Chains Robert Lopez (Mario)
  John Taylor (Isaiah)
  Arturo Macias (Michael)
   
Concessions 12:00-1:30   Carrie Taylor (Isaiah)
  Stacy Garza (Dylan)
  Karen Kofink (Paul & Michael)
   
Middleweights - 1:30 pm  
Clock Runner COACH
   
Chains Michael Rios (Michael)
  San Miguel (Matthew & Nikolas)
  Lon Chanthalansy (Clyde & Logan)
   
Concessions 1:30-3:00   Mari-Jane LoBianco (Dawson)
  Shelly Cartwright (Chris & Tyler)
   
Field Clean-up Gina Holmes (Zackary)

Sunday Lightweights Roster

   
Player's Name Jersey #
Vandello, Carson 2
Nolen, Cole 17
Holst, Joshua 18
Lopez, Mario 25
Heiser, Tyler 32
McCormick, Roger 35
Miceli, Joey 38
Heinberg, Jack 40
Lohff, Owen 47
Pfaff, Caden 55
Adamson, Brock 66
Taylor, Isaiah 68
Gajewski, Matthew 70
Stavroplos, Chase 73
Rios, Michael 83
Macias, Michael 94
Worden, Tyler 64
   
   
Coaches: Bryan Holst
  Joe Pfaff
  Chris Vandello
  John Taylor
  Mike Rios
  Randy Heinberg

Cheerleading Schedule

Posted in Uncategorised.

2/3 Grade Team Schedule

8-17   Home    10:30

8-24   Lake Geneva   12:00

8-31   Home   10:30

9-7   Harvard   10:30

9-15   Home   12:00

9-22   Home   12:00

9-27   Home   12:00

10-6   Home   12:00

4/5 Grade Team Schedule

8-17   Lake Geneva   1:30

8-24   Hampshire   12:00

8-31   Home   12:00

9-7   Stateline   3:00

9-15   Home   1:30

9-22   Home   1:30

9-27   Home   12:00

10-6   Home   12:00

6-8th Grade Team Schedule

8-17   Home   12:00

8-24   Hampshire  3:00

8-31   Stateline   1:30

9-7   Home   12:00

9-15   Home   3:00

9-22   Home   3:00

9-27   Home   3:00

10-6   Home   3:00

Competitions:

November 2nd  At the Sears Centre in Hoffman Estates

November 17th at Jacobs High School in Algonquin

Copyright © 2014 Marengo-Union Junior Tackle Football Club